School Calendar


Welcome to the Bromsgrove School calendar.
Please use the dropdowns and tick boxes to show the school, term or event type.
You can print your calendar results by clicking the link for a printable version.
Select Category
Select Month
Select School



Click here for printable version Click for dedicated sports website.

Arts Information Brochure: Click to download

Date School Category
Wednesday, February 1 2017sSportKing Henry the VIII Relays, Away, 2:30pm
pSportNetball v Foremarke Hall (A) U13A, U13B, U13C, U12A, U12B, U12C depart 12.30pm, start 2.30pm, finish 4.00pm
pSportNetball v Foremarke Hall (H) U11A, U11B, U10A, U10B, start 2.30pm, finish 4.00pm
pSportNetball v Wolverhampton Grammar (H) U11C, U11D, U10C, U10D, start 2.15pm, finish 4.00pm
pSportHockey v Foremarke Hall U11A, U11B, U10A, U10B depart 12.30pm, start 2.00 pm, return 6.00pm (quadrangular tournament) at Repton School
pSportHockey v The Elms U11C, U11D depart 1.15 pm, start 3.15pm and 2.30pm, return 5.30pm
pSportHockey v Foremarke Hall U13A, U13B, U12A, U12B start 2.15 pm
pSportHockey v Foremarke Hall U13C, U13D, U12C, U12D start 3.15 pm
sSportSquash v Comberton Village , 1st, Away, 4.00pm
sSportBoys' hockey v Rendcomb, 1st, at home, 4.30pm
sSportKing Henry VIII School boys' and girls' cross country relays.
sHead of YearUIV HOY: 'Picture This'
pUnspecifiedGovernors Health and Safety Meeting
pUnspecifiedGovernors Building Committee Meeting
sHead of YearLIV HOY: IBDP Presentation
sSportSenior House Netball, 4.00pm
Thursday, February 2 2017pSportRugby vs The Croft U9A start 2.30pm
sExtra-CurricularRobotics trip to Stowe School
sSportWarwick 100s Swimming relays, U18, U16, U14 boys & girls, 1.15pm
sSportBoys' hockey U16 Midland Zonal round, At Denston
sSportGirls' hockey v RGS, Worcester, 15A, at home, 5.30pm
sSchool InfoVth Form Parents' Evening, Arena, 6.00pm
pSportDistrict Netball Competition U12A, (A at RGS), depart 2.15pm, start 3.15pm, return 5.15pm
Friday, February 3 2017pSportNetball v Solihull (H) U12A, U12B, U12C, U12D, start 3.15pm, finish 4.15pm
pSportSwimming IAPS regional round, Dragon School away TBC
ppSchool InfoYears 1 & 2 PA Movie Night 6.30-8.00pm
sSportBoys' hockey U14 Midland Zonal round, Newcastle - U - LYME
sExtra-CurricularMarmite Movies, IVth , Vth and VIth Form, 5, Conway Road, 5.15pm
sSportKS 3/4 County Badminton Finals, Perdiswell, 9:30am
Saturday, February 4 2017pSchool InfoUniform Exchange
sCCFCCF, Redditch Army Reserve, 9am.
sSportBoys' hockey v Denstone, 1st, 2nd, at Denstone, 2.00pm, 15A, 15B, at Denstone, 3.30pm, 14A, 14B, at home, 2.00pm
sSportFootball v Oundle, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, at Oundle, 2.30pm, 16A, 16B, 15A, 15B, at home, 2.30pm
sSportBadminton v Magdelen, boys & girls 1st, at Magdelen, 2.00pm
sSportNetball v Clifton College, 15A, 15B, 15C, 15D, at Clifton, 1.00pm, 14A, 14B, 14C, 14D, at Clifton, 2.15pm, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 16A, 16B, at home, 2.15pm
pSportHockey v KES, Birmingham U13A,U13B depart 9.45am, start 11.00am, return 1.00 pm
pSportHockey - Foremarke Hall Tournament U11A depart 10.45am, start 1.00 pm, return 6.30pm
pSportHockey v KES VI Five Ways U12A,U12B start 9.45am
pSportNetball Invitational Tournament (A at Warwick Prep) U11A, depart 8.00am, start 9.30am, return approx. 1.00pm
pSportGirls' hockey training (Years 5 - 8 girls) 10.45am - 12.00pm
Sunday, February 5 2017sSportRugby 7s, Dean Close, U14
sHouse EventSenior boarders trip to London City Centre
sSchool InfoChapel Readings: Housman Hall
Monday, February 6 2017pMusic/Concert/PlayYears 3-5 Musical Moments
Tuesday, February 7 2017pMusic/Concert/PlayJunior House Music (Years 3 - 5) 2.30pm, Chapel
sHead of YearUVI HOY: VIth Form Leavers' book photographs
sHead of YearLVI HOY: Private study - internal examination preparation
sHead of YearV HOY: A Star Future, Hospitality Suite
sSportSquash v Tewkesbury, 1st, 15A, at home, 4.00pm
sMusic/Concert/PlayInformal Concert, Old Chapel, 5.30pm
ppSchool InfoInternet Safety Day 2016
Wednesday, February 8 2017pSportHockey v The Downs Malvern College, U13B depart 1.30pm, start 2.00pm, return 4.30 pm
pSportHockey v The Downs Malvern College, U12C depart 12.30pm, start 2.45pm, return 5.15 pm
pSportHockey v Princethorpe College U12A, U12B depart 2.45pm, start 4.15pm, return 6.15pm
pSportHockey v Fairfield Prep U11A, U11B, U11C, U11D start 1.45pm
pSportHockey v Moor Park U10A start 2.30pm
pSchool TripHockey v Moor Park U10B start 3.15pm
pSportNetball v Winchester House (H) U13A, U13B, U12A, U12B, start 2.30pm, finish 4.00pm
pSportNetball v Winchester House (A) U11A, U11B, U10A, U10B, depart 12.50pm, start 2.30pm, return 5.30pm
pSportNetball v Birchfield (H) U13C, (Senior courts), start 2.30pm finish 4.00pm
sSchool InfoInter house Cross Country, 4.05pm
sSportUIV HOY: Inter-House cross country
sHead of YearLIV HOY: Inter-house cross country
sSportNetball v Solihull, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 16A, at home, 4.00pm
sSportBoys' hockey v Malvern College, 1st, at home, 4.30pm
Thursday, February 9 2017sSportAbingdon Swimming Sprint Relays, U18, U16, U14 boys and girls, 2.30pm
sSportNetball v Solihull, 14A, 14B, 15A, at home, 4.00pm
sSportSquash v Stowe, 1st, at home, 4.15pm
sSchool TripChoral Day for LVI Musicians at Merton College, Oxford
sSchool ServiceSchool Service Eucharist 8.50am
sMusic/Concert/PlayCommedia workshops - all day - Drama Studio
pSportRugby v Warwick U9A, U9B, U9C, U9D start 2.30pm
pSchool TripYear 6 French trip departs 9.30am, returning 12th February at 7.30pm
pSportU13A Hockey vs Bristol Grammar School, depart 12.30pm, start 2.30pm, return 5.30pm
Friday, February 10 2017ppAcademic EventFreshwater Theatre company for WW2 Drama workshop to 6TF & 6MM
pSchool InfoHalf term commences - Years 3, 4, 5 and 6 at 3.50pm, Years 7 and 8 at 4.30pm, School closes at 4.30pm. No School transport.
ppSchool InfoFreshwater Theatre Company to visit Year 1 - Great Fire of London
ppSchool InfoSchool Ends for Half Term 3.30pm (No Aftercare or Clubs will run and no evening buses)
sSchool InfoHalf Term commences, 3.55pm
sCCFCCF Depart to Fairbourne Air Cadets Centre, 6.00pm
pParent EventPage House Parents' Consultation Afternoon, Sports Hall 4.30pm
Sunday, February 12 2017pSchool TripYear 6 French trip returns
Monday, February 13 2017ppSchool InfoHoliday Club Monday 13 February - Friday 17 February
Tuesday, February 14 2017sCCFCCF trip to Fairbourne Air Cadets Centre returns, 4.00pm
Sunday, February 19 2017sSchool InfoBoarders return by 9.00pm
pSchool InfoPage House Boarders' return by 7.30pm
sSchool InfoChapel Readings: Oakley
Monday, February 20 2017pSchool InfoDay pupils return by 8.25am
ppSchool InfoSchool re-opens 8.00am
pSchool InfoVisiting Artist Naomi Greaves in 6SMC Art
sSchool InfoDay Pupils return by 8.30am
sAcademic EventUVI Mock examinations
sAcademic EventVth Form ALP Mock examinations commence
sSchool InfoDay house Parents' Meeting, 1.20pm
sSportRugby 7s, Prior Park, U14
pMusic/Concert/PlayYears 3-5 Musical Moments
Tuesday, February 21 2017sHead of YearV HOY: Citizenship and British Value, Mr Challoner, Hospitality Suite
sSportGolf v Malvern College, at home, 2.00pm
sAcademic EventUVI Mock examinations
pParent EventYear 7L Parents' Evening, Sports Hall 6.00 - 8.00pm
ppSchool InfoYear 2 Space Day
pSchool InfoJoint Year Meetings - All Years
sSchool TripOperation Wallacea Trip Briefing
Wednesday, February 22 2017ppExtra-CurricularNo LAMDA for Yr 1&2
pSportHockey U13A v Bristol Grammer School, Depart 12:30pm, Start 2:30pm, Return 5:30pm
pSportNetball v Dragon (A) U12A, U12B, U12C, U12D, depart 12.30pm, start 2.30pm, return 6.30pm
pSportNetball v Dragon (H), U13A, U13B, (Arena), U13C, U13D, start 2.30pm, finish 4.00pm
pSportNetball v Winterfold (H), U10A, U10B, start 2.30pm, finish 4.00pm
pSportNetball v The Downs Malvern (H) U11A, U11B, start 2.30pm, finish 4.00pm
sAcademic EventLVI Mock examinations
sSchool InfoHouse parents' Meeting, 1.20pm
sHead of YearUIV HOY: Study Skills
sHead of YearLIV HOY: Life Skills
pSportHockey vs Foremarke Hall U13B, U12A, U12B depart 12.30pm start 2.15pm, return 5.00pm at Repton School
pSportHockey vs Foremarke Hall U13C, U13D, U12C, U12E depart 1.30pm start 3.00pm, return 5.45pm at Repton School
pSportHockey vs Foremarke Hall U11A, U11B, U10A, U10B start 2.15 pm
pSportHockey vs Foremarke Hall U11C, U11D, U10C, U10D start 3.00 pm
sSportBoys' hockey v Sir Thomas Rich's, 1st, at home, 4.30pm
Thursday, February 23 2017pMusic/Concert/PlaySenior House Music (Years 6 - 8), Housman room, Senior School 2.45pm
sAcademic EventLVI Mock examinations
sAcademic EventVth Form ALP mock examinations end
sSchool TripRobotics Trip to De Montford School
pAcademic EventFreshwater Theatre company for WW2 Drama workshop to 6SMC & 6SGC 12.00pm and 2.00pm
pParent EventYear 7R Parents' Evening, Sports Hall 6.00 - 8.00pm
pSchool InfoVisiting Artist Naomi Greaves 6MM in Art
pMusic/Concert/PlayPrep House Drama Final, Prep School, Sports Hall 8.30am.
Friday, February 24 2017pMusic/Concert/PlayString Chamber Workshop day, Chapel, 10.00am - 5.00pm
pSchool InfoVisiting Artist Naomi Greaves 6SC and 6TF in Art
pSportSwimming v IAPS Regional Round Away TBC boys & girls Years 4,5,6,7 & 8
sMusic/Concert/PlayStrings concert (Prep and Senior School Pupils), Memorial Chapel,4.30pm
sMusic/Concert/PlayString rehearsals, Memorial Chapel, 10.30am
Saturday, February 25 2017pSportRugby - Packwood Haugh 7's U13A (A) depart 10.30am, start 1.00pm, return 6.30pm
sSportU14 Invitational Netball Tournament, 14A, at home, 1.00pm
sSportNetball v Tudor Hall, 1st, 2nd, 16A, 16B, at Tudor Hall, 2.00pm, 15A, 15B, 15C, 14B, 14C, at Tudor Hall, 3.15pm
pSportBoys hockey v King's Gloucester U13B, U12A start 10.00am
pSportRugby U11A, U11B rugby 7s training 10.45am - 12.00noon
sSportBoys Hockey v Bloxham, 1st, 2nd, at Bloxham, 2.15pm, 3rd, 15A, at Bloxham, 3.45pm, 14A, 14B, at home, 2.15pm, 15B, 14C, at home, 3.30pm
sHouse EventSchool House and Thomas Cookes VIth Form Ball, 7.00pm
sSportBadminton v Repton, boys & girls 1st, at Repton, 2.00pm
pSportGirls hockey training (Years 5 - 8 girls) 10.45am - 12.00pm
sMusic/Concert/PlayCultures Connect Concert, Hospitality Suite, 7.00pm
sSportCross Country U18A,U16A, U14A v East Midlands League - Oundle , Away, 2:30pm
Sunday, February 26 2017sSchool InfoChapel Readings: Wendron-Gordon
sSportRugby 7s, Oakham, 1st, U16, 10.00am
Monday, February 27 2017sAcademic Event4th Round effort grades
pMusic/Concert/PlayYears 3-5 Musical Moments
ppParent EventInformal Open Afternoon for Pre-School & Reception 3.00-5.00 pm.
pSportInvitational Swimming Relays, Boys & Girls Years 5,6,7 & 8 depart 11.00am 12pm warm up 12.45pm, return 3.45pm
pSportHockey - U13A IAPS Midlands and The North Regional Qualifier at Repton School, depart 8.30am, return 6.00pm approx
sSportBasketball v Heart of Worcestershire College, Boys U18A, Home, 4pm
sSchool Trip1st XV v Solihull School, at Worcester Warriors, 2;30pm
Tuesday, February 28 2017pAcademic Event'Travelling Books' Book Fair. Parents will have the opportunity to buy after 4.00pm.
pSportNetball County Tournament U13A, (A at Malvern St James) depart 2.00pm, start 3.15pm, return approx. 6.30pm
sAcademic EventVth Form Modern Languages GCSE oral controlled assessment
sExtra-CurricularGerman Exchange Information Evening, LRC, 6.30pm-7.30pm
pMusic/Concert/PlayYears 3-6 String Recital
sHead of YearUVI HOY: Senior House Debating 1, Chapel/LRC
sHead of YearV HOY: Financial Awareness, Mr Egan, Hospitality Suite
sHead of YearLVI HOY: Senior House Debating 1, Chapel/LRC
sSportSquash v Welbeck, 1st, at Welbeck, 4.30pm
sSchool InfoHOD's Meeting, 1.20pm
Click to hide previous month
Click to show past days in this month
Wednesday, March 1 2017sSportRugby 7s, Solihull, 1st
sSchool Info1.2 relays
sSportBoys' hockey v Katherine Lady Berkley, 1st, at home, 4.30pm
pSportHockey v Cheltenham College U13A, U13B, U13C, U12C depart 12.50 pm, start 2.15 pm, return 4.45 pm
pSportHockey v Cheltenham College U13D, U13E, U12D depart 1.30 pm, start 3.15 pm, return 5.45 pm
pSportHockey - U11A Rugby School Tournament depart 8.00am, start 10.00am, return 4.45pm
pSportHockey vs Bishop Vesey's U12A,U12B depart 2.30pm, start 4.00pm, return 6.30pm
pSportHockey v Cheltenham College U11B,U10A,U10B start 2.15pm
pSportHockey v Cheltenham College U11C, U11D start 3.00pm
pSportNetball Invitational Tournament (A at CLC) U13A, U12A, depart 12.00pm, start 2.00pm, return 6.00pm
pSportNetball v Dean Close (H) U12B, U12C, (Arena), start 2.30pm, finish 4.00pm
pSportNetball v Dean Close (A), U13B, U13C, U13D, U11A, U11B, depart 1.15pm, start 2.30pm, return 5.30pm
pSportNetball v Bowbrook House (H) U10A, U10B start 2.30pm, finish 4.00pm
School InfoAsh Wednesday
ppSchool InfoCat Weatherill to visit Pre-prep
ppParent EventPA Meeting School Hall 7.30pm
pAcademic Event‘Travelling Books' Book Fair. Parents will have the opportunity to buy after 4.00pm
sSportGirls Hockey v Malvern College, 1st XI, Home, 5:30pm
sSportGirls Table Tennis v Holte School, U16A, Home, 4:10pm
Thursday, March 2 2017ppSchool InfoWorld Book Day - children can wear themed clothes
sSchool TripGeography Field Trip to London Docklands and Olympics
pSchool InfoHymn Practice
pSportIAPS Netball Regional round (A at Uppingham) U11A, depart approx. 7.00am, start approx. 9.30am, return approx. 6.30pm
AllHospitality EventEighth Annual Foundation Lecture - RAC Club, London, guest speaker- Vice-Admiral Ben Kay CBE
sAcademic EventIB Language B orals
sSportSquash v Oundle, 1st, at Oundle, 4.00pm
sSportRugby 7, Solihull, U14, 11.00am
Friday, March 3 2017pSportHockey - U11A VII IAPS Midlands and The North Regional Qualifier at Clifton College (A) depart 7.00 am, return 6.00pm approx
pAcademic EventYear 6 Loudmouth Theatre Co performance and workshop 'My Mate Fancies You'
pSchool InfoYear 4 Tudor Day; fancy dress and banquet.
pSchool InfoYear 3 Conservation Day
sExtra-CurricularWorld wildlife day, convservation workshop, 1.15pm
pSchool InfoYear 4 Tudor Banquet Late Entry!
sSportNetball v Wrekin College, 1st, home, 4.05pm Late Entry!
Saturday, March 4 2017SportFencing, Age Group Foil, Redditch, 9:15am.
AllSchool InfoUniform Exchange
sSportCross Country East Midlands League - Workshop, Boys/ Girls U18A, Boys U16A, U14A, 2:00pm.
sSportRugby Union v Bishop Wordsworth's School, U18A, Neutral, 3:00pm.
pSportGirls' hockey training (Years 5 - 8 girls) 10.45am - 12.00pm
sSportU15 Uppingham Invitational Netball Tournament, 15A, 15B, at Uppingham, 1.00pm
sSportNetball v Oundle, 15C, 15D, 14A, 14B, 14C, 14D, at Oundle, 2.00pm, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 16A, 16B, at home, 2.00pm
sExtra-CurricularSouth Worcestershire Young Enterprise Spring Trade Fair, Worcester
pSportRugby - Bromsgrove Preparatory School Invitational 7s Tournament U13A start 10.30 am
pSportHockey v Solihull School U12B, U12D start 9.30 am
SportHockey v Solihull School U12A, U12C start 10.30 am
sSportBoys' hockey v Dean close, 2nd, 16A, at Dean Close, 2.15pm, 1st, 14A, at Dean Close, 3.30pm, 15A, 15B, at home, 2.15pm, 14B, 14C, at home, 3.30pm
sSportFootball v Oakham 1st, 2nd, 3rd, at Oakham, 2.30pm, 16A, 16B, 15A, 15B, at home, 2.30pm
Sunday, March 5 2017sSportGirls U18A, Regional Table Tennis Finals, Bristol
AllHouse EventSenior boarders trip to Birmingham Bull Ring
pHouse EventPage House boarders' trip Year 7 & 8 to Bull Ring
AllSchool InfoChapel Readings: Thomas Cookes
sCCFCCF, Kinsbury Ranges, 8.15am.
SportFencing, Foil Qualifier, Redditch, 9:15am.
Monday, March 6 2017pMusic/Concert/PlayPrep Chapel Choir Rehearsal, Years 5 and 6
pSchool TripPrep Music Day at Marlborough College
sMusic/Concert/PlaySenior Informal Concert, Housman Room, 5.30pm
sMusic/Concert/PlayGCSE, IB and A Level Composer's Presentation, Wagner Room, Music School, 1.15pm
pMusic/Concert/PlayYear 3 Strings Day and Presentation, Concert in Memorial Chapel at 4.00pm
sMusic/Concert/PlayYear 9 Drama and Music Presentation (OH WHAT A LOVELY WAR!)
sMusic/Concert/PlayYear 9 Drama and Music Presentation (OH WHAT A LOVELY WAR!)
sMusic/Concert/PlayYear 9 Drama and Music Presentation (OH WHAT A LOVELY WAR!)
sMusic/Concert/PlayYear 9 Drama and Music Presentation (OH WHAT A LOVELY WAR!)
pMusic/Concert/PlayYear 8 Shakespeare Project, Technical Rehearsal, Drama Studio, 3.00-4.00pm
pMusic/Concert/PlayYear 8 Shakespeare Project Performance 1 4.00-5.15pm
pMusic/Concert/PlayYear 8 Shakespeare Project Performance 2 4.00-5.15pm
pMusic/Concert/PlayPrep Year 3-5 Piano Recital, Maple, 8.30am
pMusic/Concert/PlayPrep Year 6-8 Summer Concert, Prep Sports Hall, 7pm
pSchool InfoPre-Prep Survivors photograph 12.20pm Senior School
ppParent EventYear 1 and Year 2 Formal Parents' Evening
pAcademic EventYears 3 - 6 E grades released to parents, Years 7 - 8 AEO grades released to parents.
pStaff Only EventYears 7 - 8 Tutor comments deadline 9.00am
pSchool TripYear 7L trip to Belmont Abbey
pSportIAPS Netball Regional round (A at Uppingham) U13A, U12A, depart 7.00am, start 9.30am, return 6.30pm
AllUnspecifiedGovernors Education Committee Meeting
sSchool InfoLIV, UIV, V, LVI and UVI AEO Grades released to parents.
sSchool InfoGeneral Staff Meeting, 1.20pm
sSchool InfoUVI Photographs: School Monitors 12 Noon; Pre-Prep Survivors 12.20pm; Prep School Survivors 12.35pm UVI 12.50pm
pMusic/Concert/PlayYears 3-5 Musical Moments
Tuesday, March 7 2017sSportBoys' hockey U14 Midlands Finals
sHead of YearLVI HOY: Senior House Debating 2, Chapel/LRC
sHead of YearV HOY: Deputy Headmaster's Lecture- Politics, Hospitality Suite
sHead of YearUVI HOY: Senior House Debating 2, Chapel/LRC
sMusic/Concert/PlayHouse Music Competition 'Ensembles and Groups', Housman Room, 4.00pm-6.00pm
sSportRugby 7s, at home, U14, 12.00pm
AllUnspecifiedGovernors Investment Meeting
AllUnspecifiedGovernors FPC Meeting
AllUnspecifiedGovernors Risk and Strategy Meeting
AllUnspecifiedGovernors Governance Meeting
AllSchool TripMaths trip to KEVI Camp Hill
sHouse EventRehearsals for House Music Competitions, Housman Room
sHouse EventHouse Music Competition ‘Solo', Housman Room, 7.00pm-9.00pm
sSportGolf v Dean Close, at Blackwell, 2.00pm
pSportGirls Mini Hockey Tournament (A) U12A VII, RGS The Grange, depart 3.15pm, start 4.30pm, return 6.45pm
sSchool TripEnglish Trip to Cout Theatre, Pendley: Equus Play
sAcademic EventChemistry Quiz Finals, @ KE Camp Hill, 4:45pm.
sAcademic EventDT Trip to Warner Brothers Studio
Wednesday, March 8 2017sAcademic EventYear 10 Big Maths Quiz, @ University of Birmingham, 9:00am.
AllSchool InfoExchanging Room Open, 4pm
sSportBasketball v Shrewsbury School, Boys U18A, Home, 2:30pm
sSportGolf v Warwick (HMC Foursomes Semi-final), Away at Warwick, 2pm
sSchool InfoNutrition Talk - Amy Roberts
pSportNetball v Trent College (H) U13A, U13B, (Arena) U13C, U13D (Senior courts), start 2.30pm, finish 4.00pm
pSportNetball v Trent College (A) U12A, U12B, U12C, U12D, depart 1.00pm, start 2.30pm, return 5.45pm
pSportNetball v Dragon (A) U11A, U11B, U11C, depart 12.30pm, start 2.30pm, return approx. 6.00pm
pSportNetball v Dragon (H), U10A, U10B, U10C, U10D, (Senior courts), start 2.30pm, finish 4.00pm
ppParent EventSecond Parents' Evening for 2EM
sSportNetball v Wolverhampton Grammar, 1st, 2nd, U16A, 3rd/16B, at home, 4.00pm
sStaff Only EventTeach Meet meeting, 1.20pm
sHead of YearLIV HOY: Life Skills- healthy eating
AllSchool TripUIV Geography trip to Carding Mill Valley
AllSchool TripPolitics trip to Queen Elizabeth's Hospital School
pSportHockey vs Bilton Grange U11A, U11B depart 12.30 pm, start 2.00 pm, return 4.45pm
pSportHockey vs Bilton Grange U10A, U10B depart 1.15 pm, start 2.45 pm, return 5.30pm
pSportHockey vs Bilton Grange U11C, U10D depart 2.00pm, start 3.30pm, return 6.15pm
pSportHockey vs Bilton Grange U13A, U13B, U13C, U12C 2.15pm start
pSportHockey vs Bilton Grange U12A, U12B start 3.00pm
sSportRugby 7s v Stowe, Boys U16A, Away, 11.00am
sHead of YearUIV HOY: Drugs and Alcohol
sSchool InfoVIth Form Cookery day, Housman Hall
sSportGirls' hockey v Princethorpe College, 1st, at home, 4.30pm
sSportBoys' hockey v King's Gloucester, 1st, at home, 4.30pm
Thursday, March 9 2017sSportBoys' Hockey, U16 Midlands Finals
sParent EventLVI Parents' Evening, Arena, 6.00pm
sSportRugby 7s, Solihull, U15, 11.00am
AllSchool TripPolitics trip to Rothermere Institute, Oxford
ppSchool InfoSecond Parents' Evening for 2W & 2F
pSchool TripYear 7R trip to Belmont Abbey
sMusic/Concert/PlayCheek by Jowl, Drama Studio, 11am.
sAcademic EventDrama Trip to see 'The Winters Tale' @ Warwick Arts Centre, 5:00pm.
sSportSwimming Team Depart @ 1pm, Bath & Otter Swimming Relays.
sSportU15 Netball Departs @ 1pm, National Finals, Redbridge Sports Centre
Friday, March 10 2017sSportU15 Netball Returns @ 8:30pm, National Finals, Redbridge Sports Centre
sSportSwimming Team Return @ 8:30pm, Bath & Otter Swimming Relays
sSportBasketball v South Bromsgrove High School, Boys U14A, Home, 3:40pm.
sSportBath and Otter Swimming Relays, U18 boys & girls, at the Olympic Pool, London
pSportNetball IAPS Finals, U13, U12, U11 (if qualified) at Basildon Sporting Village (SS14 3GR)
pMusic/Concert/PlayJunior Poetry Competition (Years 3, 4, 5), Prep School Sports Hall, start 2.30pm
pSportRugby - U12A KES 7s depart 12 noon, start 1.00 pm, return 5.30 pm
ppSchool InfoDeadline for Easter Holiday Club bookings
sSportSenior team photos, 1.10pm
sAcademic Event2nd Grades published to parents
Saturday, March 11 2017sSportNetball v Repton, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 16A, 16B, at Repton, 2.15pm, 15A, 15B, 15C, 15D, 14A, 14B, 14C, 14D, 14E, at home, 2.00pm
sSportBoys' hockey v Cheltenham College, 2nd, 16A, at Cheltenham, 1.30pm, 1st, 15A, at Cheltenham, 2.145pm, 14A, 14B, at home, 2.15pm, 14C, 15B, at home, 3.30pm
sSportFootball v Loughborough Grammar School, 16A, 16B, 15A, 15B, at Loughborough, 2.30pm, 1st, 2nd, at home, 2.30pm
sSportBadminton v Oundle, boys & girls 1st, at Oundle, 2.00pm
pSportGirls' hockey training (Years 5 - 8 girls) 10.45am - 12.00pm
pSportRugby - Millfield Rugby 7s U13A and U11A depart 8.30am, start 12.30pm, return 7.30pm
pMusic/Concert/PlayOrchestral afternoon, Croft School, depart 12.15pm, finish 6.00pm Late Entry!
sSportCross Country v East Midlands League - Uppingham, Girls/Boys U18 & Boys U16/U14, Away, 2pm
Sunday, March 12 2017AllSchool InfoChapel Readings: Lyttelton
pSportNational Prep School Cross Country Competition (A) Malvern College U13, U11 boys and girls, depart 10.00am, start 1.00pm, return 4.30pm
pHouse EventPage House boarders' trip to West Midlands Safari Park
AllHouse EventSenior boarders trip to West Midlands Safari Park
Monday, March 13 2017sSportPublic Schools' Fencing Championships commences
pMusic/Concert/PlayYears 3-5 Musical Moments
Tuesday, March 14 2017sSportBoys' hockey v Malvern College, 14A, at home, 5.30pm
sHead of YearV HOY: Revision Skills, Hospitality Suite
sHead of YearLVI HOY: Deputy Head Academic, The Super-Curricula Lecture 2 Revolutions, Chapel
sSportJunior team photos
ppParent EventYear 2 assembly for parents (One Small Step) 9.15am
pSportGirls' Mini hockey Competition (A at Malvern St James) U12B, depart 2.50pm, start 4.15pm, return 6.15pm
pSportAudley Cup (Swimming), Edgbaston High School for Girls. Girls, Years 3,4,5 & 6 Depart 3.00pm, Start 4.00pm, return 6.40pm
pAcademic EventYear 5CG & 5LL Parents' evening, Sport Hall 6 - 8.00pm
sSportGolf v Rougemont (ISGA Area Final), Away, 2pm.
sSportISGA Area Semi Final , Black Well GC, V Rougemont, 2pm
pAcademic EventYear 6 Maths Team Challenge, Malvern St James.
Wednesday, March 15 2017sSchool TripEnglish Trip, Authello @ The Globe Theatre London, 8:30am
sExtra-CurricularCAS Project Invitational Tea to Local residents, Housman Hall , 4pm
sSchool InfoYear 11 Meningitis A,C,W,Y Immunisation
pSportHockey v Abberley Hall U10B, U10C start 3.00 pm
sSchool TripScience Big Bang Fair, LIV pupils, 8.30am-4.00pm
pSportNetball v Beaudesert (A), U13A, U12A, U10A, depart 12.30pm, start 2.30pm, return 6.00pm
pSportNetball v Beaudesert Park (H), U13B, U13C, (Arena), U12B, U11A, U11B, U11C, U10B, U10C (Senior courts), start 2.30pm, finish 4.00pm
pSportHockey v Dean Close U13A, U13B, U12A, U12B depart 12.30pm, start 2.00pm, return 4.30pm
pSportHockey v Dean Close U13C, U13D, U12C, U12D depart 1.30pm, start 3.00pm, return 5.30pm
pSportHockey v Dean Close U11A, U11B, U10A, U10D start 2.00pm
pSportHockey v Dean Close U11C, U11D start 3.00 pm
ppParent EventYear 2 assembly for parents (One Small Step) 9.15am
AllSchool TripUVI English Trip to Almeida Theatre London
sHead of YearLIV HOY: GCSE options talk
sHead of YearUIV HOY: Current Affairs
sHouse EventFootball v RGS, Worcester, 16B, at home, 4.15pm
Thursday, March 16 2017sSportFootball v RGS, Worcester, 15B, at home, 4.15pm
sSportPublic Schools' Fencing Championships end
sSchool ServiceSchool Service Choral Evensong, 4.15pm
sParent EventSchool Parents' Association Liaison Committee Meeting, 7.30 - 7.45pm
sMusic/Concert/PlayChapel Choir rehearsal
pSchool InfoYear Meetings - All Years
pSportHouse Swimming, Year 3 & 4 Boys and Girls 2.00pm (No Spectators)
pParent EventYear 5CK and 5SK Parents' evening, Sports Hall 6.00 - 8.00pm
Friday, March 17 2017pSchool InfoYear 3 & 4 Science Day.
sHouse EventLupton PA Open Mic Night, Hospitality Suite, 7.30pm
sExtra-CurricularIB end of course, submission Exhibition, 7.00pm
pSchool InfoHouse Quiz Round 2
AllSchool TripMUN Trip to Haileybury departs
sSchool InfoOwn Clothes Day
sExtra-CurricularMarmite Movies, IVth , Vth and VIth Form, 5, Conway Road, 5.15pm
Saturday, March 18 2017sSportSenior and Junior House Football
sHouse EventSenior and Junior Boys' House Hockey
sSportNetball v RGS, Worcester, 15A, 15B, 14A, 14B, 14C, at RGS, 2.00pm, 3rd, 4th, at home, 2.00pm
AllUnspecifiedGovernors' Meeting and Safeguarding Training
AllUnspecifiedGovernors' AGM
pSportGirls' hockey training for U13A team only 10.45am - 12.00pm
pSportHockey vs Solihull School U13A depart 10.00am, start 11.00am, return 1.00pm
pSportRugby - Bromsgrove Preparatory School Invitational 7s Tournament U11A start 10.30 am
pSportNetball Invitational tournament (H) U10A, U10B, (Senior courts), start 9.30am, finish 1.30pm
sAcademic EventIELTS Trip, Leisester College, 7:45am.
sExtra-CurricularYE Trade Fair @ Webbs Garden Centre, 8:30am
sSportNational Netball Finals, at Welwyn Garden City, U14 & U16
Sunday, March 19 2017AllSchool InfoChapel Readings: Walters
sCCFCCF @ Hereford and Worcester Shooting Ground, Clay Pigeon, 9.30am.
pHouse EventPage House Boarders Easter Egg Hunt
Monday, March 20 2017pSchool InfoCharities Week begins - Own clothes day
pSportHockey - U13A IAPS National Finals at Millfield School (if qualified) depart 6.00am, start 9.30am return, 7.30 pm approx.
pSportRounders and tennis trials for all years 5 - 8 (during squads)
sAcademic EventGCSE Art and Textiles examinations commence (all week), 9.00am-5.00pm
AllSchool TripPE trip to Malvern College
pMusic/Concert/PlayYears 3-5 Musical Moments
ppSchool InfoFireman to Visit Reception
sAcademic EventABRSM Music Exam
sSportU18 Basketball v Hereford and Worcestershire College, away
AllSchool InfoExchanging Rooms Open, 4pm
Tuesday, March 21 2017sSchool InfoStudy Abroard Fair, Hospitality Suite, 6.30pm
pMusic/Concert/PlayBrass Infromal Concert, Memorial Chapel, 5:30pm.
sAcademic EventABRSM Music Exam
ppSchool InfoPolice Man to Visit Reception
pSchool TripYear 4 trip to Selly Manor Late Entry!
sMusic/Concert/PlayGCSE and A Level Drama presentations, Drama Studio, 7pm.
sHead of YearLVI HOY: Introduction to University applications
sHead of YearV HOY: Private Sudy, Dining Hall
sHead of YearUVI HOY: School Archivist, LRC
sSportRugby 7s, Rosslyn Park, U16
sHouse EventJunior House Netball, 4.05pm
sSportGolf v Old Bromsgrovians, at Blackwell, 2.00pm
Wednesday, March 22 2017pSportSports Team photographs during Games Years 5,6,7 and 8 2.00 - 3.50 pm
ppSchool TripReception Trip to Umberslade Farm Park
sSportRugby 7s, Rosslyn Park, 1st
sHead of YearUIV HOY: Fourth Form Assembly
sHead of YearLIV HOY: Fourth Form Assembly
sSportFootball v RGS, Worcester, 16B, at RGS, 4.30pm
sCCFCCF Trip, Kingsbury Range Day
pParent EventYears 3 & 4 Parents' evening 6.00 - 8.30pm by appointment with class teacher
ppMusic/Concert/PlayPre-School Performance (Foxes, Rabbits, Badgers, Hedgehogs)
sAcademic EventABRSM Music Exam
sSportNational Netball Final v Lingfield Notre Dame School, Girls U15A, Berkhamstead School @ 3:30pm.
Thursday, March 23 2017sAcademic EventDrama Trip to see 'The Cruicable' @ Everyman Theatre
pSchool InfoYears 3 & 4 Horrible Histories lunch
pAcademic EventYear 3 Penguin Café and open classroom afternoon.
ppMusic/Concert/PlayPre-School Performance (Owls, Squirrels, Otters, Robbins)
sSportFootball v RGS, Worcester, 15B, at RGS, 4.30pm
pMusic/Concert/PlayYears 6 - 8 Informal Concert, Old Chapel
sSportRugby 7s, Rosslyn Park, U14
AllSchool TripSixth Form Geography Field Trip to Birmingham
Friday, March 24 2017ppSchool InfoRed Nose Day
ppSchool InfoSmall Talk and Clubs finish today
pSchool InfoCharities Week ends
pSportRugby - U13A Rosslyn Park 7s Tournament, London - depart 8.00 am, start 12.30 pm, return 8.00 pm
sMusic/Concert/PlayJazz Gig, Hospitality Suite, 7.00pm
sMusic/Concert/PlayJazz Gig rehearsals, Hospitality Suite
AllSchool TripMUN trip to Haileybury departs, 12:00pm.
sSportInvitational swimming relays, U18, U16, U14 boys and girls, at Redditch, 12.00pm
pParent EventYear 4 Open afternoon
Saturday, March 25 2017sSportBadminton 1st v Magdalen College School, Away @ 2:00pm
sSportFootball v Bedford Modern, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, at Bedford, 2.30pm, 16A, 15A, 15B, at home, 2.30pm
sSportBoys' hockey v Stowe, 15A, 15B, at Stowe, 2.00pm, 14B, at Stowe, 3.30pm, 1st, 2nd, at home, 2.00pm, 16A, 14A, at home, 3.30pm
sSportNetball v Uppingham, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 16A, 16B, at Uppingham, 2.30pm, 15A, 15B, 15C, 15D, 14A, 14B, 14C, 14D, at home, 2.30pm
pSportCricket training U13 and U12 9.15 - 10.30 am
pSportCricket training U11 and U10 10.45am - 12 noon
sAcademic EventGCSE Art and Textiles examinations end
sSchool TripSpanish trip to Málaga departs
pSportGirls' hockey training for U13A team only 10.45am - 12.00pm
AllSchool TripFrench trip to Normandy departs, 9:00am
Sunday, March 26 2017pHouse EventPage House Boarders' Dodgeball competition
sSchool ServiceMothering Sunday, 10.30am
AllSchool TripMUN trip to Haileybury returns, 6:00pm.
AllSchool InfoChapel Readings: Hazeldene
Monday, March 27 2017AllSchool TripGerman exchange departs
ppSchool InfoYr 1 Grandparents Day
AllSchool InfoExchanging Rooms Open, 4pm
AllSchool TripGerman trip to Pottsdam departs
pSportU13A Girls' County hockey tournament (H) start 4.00pm, finish 5.30pm
pSportCricket during squads Years 5,6,7 and 8 3.50 - 5.15pm
Tuesday, March 28 2017pSportCricket during games Years 5 and 6
pSchool InfoFinal Assembly
sHead of YearUVI HOY: Senior House Debating Final
sHead of YearV HOY: Senior House Debating, Routh Hall
sHead of YearLVI HOY: Senior House Debating Final
sSportLady Taverners U15 Cricket tournament, Arena, 12.00pm
ppSchool InfoYr 1 Grandparents Day
pSchool InfoYear 6 Maths Challenge, Sports Hall 2.00pm
Wednesday, March 29 2017AllMusic/Concert/PlayPrep School Easter Play, Memorial Chapel, 8.30am.
sSportRugby 7's 1st VII v National Schools 7's Return @ 9pm
sSchool InfoStaff Reading Prize, 3.00pm
sSchool InfoTerm Ends, 4.00pm
pSchool ServiceEaster Service in Chapel - All welcome 8.30am
AllSchool TripGold DofE Trip to Lake District departs, 10.00am
ppSchool InfoPA EASTER EGG HUNT during morning
ppSchool InfoBromsgrove Pre-Prep. TERM ENDS. Pre-School 2.00pn, Reception 2.10pm, Year 1 2.20pm, Year 2 2.30pm
pSchool InfoEnd of term. Years 3 and 4 - 2.45pm. Years 5 - 8 3.15pm. Parents with children in more than one age bracket should arrive for the later collection time. All younger pupils will be supervised until they are collected with older sibling.
pSchool TripSki trip depart 12.00 noon. Return 6 April 3.30pm
sSchool TripSpanish trip to Málaga returns
Thursday, March 30 2017ppSchool InfoEaster Holiday Club 2017 Thursday 30 March, Friday 31 March, Monday 3 to Friday 7 April, Monday 10 to Thursday 13 April, Tuesday 18 to Wednesday 19 April.
Friday, March 31 2017sSchool TripFrench Trip to Normandy Returns, 11:00pm
Calendar
Title and navigation
Title and navigation
March 2013
March 2013
MTWTFSS
25262728123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
1234567

Date:

School:

Categories:


Events Found: 303 | NB: Mouse over highlighted days to view the event information


Download an Outlook .ics file

Enter your email address below and to recieve a .ics file which will enter these events into your Outlook calendar.

   
logos